Previous editions - 2014

Image


Here we are with the second edition of Nebraska's War (this is our facebook page, if you want to stay up to date put "like": https://www.facebook.com/nebraskaswar )

Wednesday morning I reach the tournament Stefano, his girlfriend Megghy and Davide "Il Mase" (thank you personally for the help and the availability in collaboration) ready to fix the last things in the tournament. I receive an unexpected phone call from Jeff Laubenstein telling me that he will arrive in the evening due to problems with flights / luggage. Around lunch time delivery with Ste towards Pisa to fetch Doug and his daughter, Brianna.

Image

after several hours of flight they decided to settle down in the hotel

Image

Image


and soon after going to eat a piece of pizza, then call Simone Biagioni and we meet at the “Rustichella”, his pizzeria

Image


So happy to have eaten Italian good pizza but also tired from the long trip, Doug and Brianna decided to stay in the hotel to rest. Meanwhile we went to “Enoteca Nebraska” (the Winery of Stefano and his brother: from here the name of the tournament) and have a chat, time flies and it's time to go get Jeff: I and Ste return to Pisa airport and wait until 10:45 Jeff but nothing of his tracks, we look around to see if it was open some office where you can ask questions but nothing .. while we are there at last I get a telephone call to ask where I was (mo), a minute after we reach him.

Image


From the first minutes spent with him, we realize that he’s a likeable and approachable .. that evening despite about 23 hours of travel he choose to try Enoteca Nebraska to eat and drink something.


Thursday morning is planning a tour to Pisa, this time I'm just going with Jeff, Doug and Brianna, while Ste and the other guys will be to arrange the final details and go to the lunch hour to take Mike Bierek at Pisa’s airport and will bring him to eating a little 'pizza and a ride on the promenade of Viareggio!

Image

Image


Were fascinated and pleased with the morning spent in Pisa,

Image

we went to the airport to retrieve the suitcase Jeff (who had been delayed) and head to Lucca, where we dive into alleyways decorated interior and decorated the Christmas atmosphere .. we enjoy an ice cream.

Image


We came back to the hotel before dinner, where I finally met Mike with whom I chat: then find out that we are almost the same age! Time to wash, to wait other guys who had already arrived at the tournament, we head all the Enoteca Nebraska where we expect a great dinner of cold cuts, cheese, lasagna, quiche, wine and so on and so forth!

Image



________________________________________________________________________________________

THE TOURNAMENT

THE LOCATION

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image




Here we go .. it's Friday morning and the tournament is almost ready to start ..
Go to breakfast and the view from the breakfast / dining room is this :

Image


The halls are ready...
Players:
Image

Image

Image


Artists and sellers:
Image



FRIDAY DECEMBER 5th 2014
MODERN MAIN EVENT
:

159 players, 8 rounds + top8


Prizes:
1°: 4 Tarmogoyf +4 Dark Confidant+ 4 Snapcaster Mage
2°: 20 fetch zendikar
3°: 4 Liliana of the veil
4°: 4 Vendilion Clique
5°: 2 Scalding Tarn
6°: 2 Scalding Tarn
7°: 2 Misty Rainforest
8°: 2 Misty Rainforest
9°: Verdant Catacombs
10°: Verdant Catacombs
11°: Verdant Catacombs
12°: Verdant Catacombs
13°: Arid Mesa
14°: Arid Mesa
15°: Marsh Flats
16°: Marsh Flats



TOP8:

Cadei Angelo
------------------> Cadei Angelo
Muscio Alessio
------------------------------------> Cadei Angelo
Randisi Valerio
------------------>Randisi Valerio
Giacometti Andrea
------------------------------------------------------> Cadei Angelo (by drop)
Cibak Andrea
------------------> Cibak Andrea
Martini Bernardo
------------------------------------> Cibak Andrea
Giarola Andrea
------------------> Giarola Andrea
Saracino Alessandro




MODERN VIDEOS:
5° round: http://www.twitch.tv/mtgquality/b/595948385
6° round: http://www.twitch.tv/mtgquality/b/595964004
7° round: http://www.twitch.tv/mtgquality/b/595980460
8° round: http://www.twitch.tv/mtgquality/b/595996843
Top8: http://www.twitch.tv/mtgquality/b/596015323
Top4: http://www.twitch.tv/mtgquality/b/596038527



LISTS:

1° ANGELO CADEI – Splinter Twin:
2 Desolate Lighthouse
1 Mountain
5 Island
4 Misty Rainforest
4 Scalding Tarn
3 Sulfur Falls
1 Breeding Pool
2 Steam Vents
1 Dispel
2 Spell Snare
2 Thought Scour
3 Remand
1 Cryptic Command
4 Dig Through Time
3 Snapcaster Mage
1 Vendilion Clique
2 Pestermite
4 Deceiver Exarch
1 Izzet Charm
1 Forked Bolt
1 Flame Slash
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Splinter Twin

SIDEBOARD:
1 Dispel
1 Negate
1 Vendilion Clique
1 Combust
2 Pyroclasm
2 Ancient Grudge
2 Blood Moon
1 Engineered Explosives
1 Spellskite
2 Batterskull




2° Andrea Cibak – Pod :
4 Verdant Catacombs
4 Windswept Heath
3 Razorverge Thicket
3 Gavony Township
2 Forest
2 Overgrown Tomb
1 Stomping Ground
1 Temple Garden
1 Godless Shrine
1 Swamp
1 Plains
4 Birds of Paradise
4 Birthing Pod
3 Kitchen Finks
3 Abrupt Decay
3 Wall of Roots
3 Voice of Resurgence
2 Noble Hierarch
2 Siege Rhino
2 Archangel of Thune
1 Scavenging Ooze
1 Spellskite
1 Restoration Angel
1 Sin Collector
1 Orzhov Pontiff
1 Spike Feeder
1 Murderous Redcap
1 Shriekmaw
1 Linvala, Keeper of Silence
1 Eternal Witness

SIDEBOARD:
4 Thoughtseize
3 Slaughter Games
1 Choke
1 Everflame Eidolon
2 Path to Exile
1 Entomber Exarch
1 Thrun, the Last Troll
1 Orzhov Pontiff
1 Kataki, War’s Wage





3° Randisi Valerio – Scapeshift:
4 Misty Rainforest
4 Stomping Ground
4 Steam Vents
3 Breeding Pool
3 Island
2 Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle
2 Forest
2 Mountain
1 Flooded Grove
1 Primeval Titan
4 Sakura-Tribe Elder
2 Snapcaster Mage
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Cryptic Command
4 Scapeshift
4 Remand
4 Search for Tomorrow
3 Dig Through Time
2 Izzet Charm
2 Pyroclasm
1 Electrolyze

SIDEBOARD:
2 Krosan Grip
2 Negate
1 Swan Song
1 Batterskull
3 Obstinate Baloth
2 Wurmcoil Engine
2 Anger of the Gods
2 Ancient Grudge





4° Giarola Andrea – Scapeshift:
4 Misty Rainforest
2 Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle
4 Stomping Ground
4 Steam Vents
2 Breeding Pool
1 Flooded Grove
2 Mountain
3 Forest
3 Island
4 Sakura-Tribe Elder
1 Snapcaster Mage
2 Courser of Kruphix
4 Scapeshift
4 Search for Tomorrow
4 Cryptic Command
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Remand
3 Dig Through Time
1 Burst Lightning
2 Izzet Charm
2 Farseek

SIDEBOARD:
2 Nature’s Claim
1 Creeping Corrosion
1 Teferi, Mage of Zhalfir
4 Obstinate Baloth
3 Pyroclasm
3 Dispel
1 Fracturing Gust






5° Saracino Alessandro – :
1 Sulfur Falls
1 Mountain
4 Island
4 Polluted Delta
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Arid Mesa
3 Steam Vents
4 Delver of Secrets
4 Monastery Swiftspear
4 Young Pyromancer
2 Snapcaster Mage
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Gitaxian Probe
4 Treasure Cruise
4 Serum Vision
3 Thought Scour
2 Spell Snare
2 Vapor Snag
2 Forked Bolt
2 Mana Leak
1 Izzet Charm

SIDEBOARD:
2 Blood Moon
1 Dismember
2 Smash to Smithereens
2 Dispel
2 Negate
1 Spell Pierce
1 Threads of Disloyalty
1 Hibernation
1 Izzet Staticaster
1 Electrickery
1 Magma Jet





6° Giacometti Andrea – POD :
4 Verdant Catacombs
4 Windswept Heath
3 Forest
1 Plains
1 Swamp
2 Temple Garden
2 Overgrown Tomb
2 Gavony Township
1 Godless Shrine
3 Razorverge Thicket
2 Abrupt Decay
2 Thoughtseize
4 Pirthing Pod
2 Wall of Woods
2 Voice of Resurgence
1 Thragtusk
4 Tarmogoyf
1 Linvala, Keeper of Silence
1 Spellskite
2 Siege Rhino
1 Scavenging Ooze
1 Shriekmaw
1 Restoration Angel
1 Reclamation Sage
1 Orzhov Pontiff
2 Noble Hierarch
1 Murderous Redcap
2 Kitchen Finks
1 Eternal Witness
4 Birds of Paradise
1 Archangel of Thune

SIDEBOARD:
3 Chalice of the Void
1 Entomber Exarch
1 Sigarda, Host of Herons
1 Sin Collector
2 Dismember
1 Fracturing Gust
2 Path to Exile
2 Stain the Mind
1 Spike Feeder





7° Martini Bernardo – Jeskai:
3 Flooded Strand
4 Arid Mesa
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Mountain
1 Plains
1 Island
1 Sacred Foundry
1 Hallowed Fountain
2 Steam Vents
4 Delver of Secrets
4 Monastery Swiftspear
4 Young Pyromancer
3 Geist of Saint Traft
1 Mutagenic Growth
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Path to Exile
4 Lightning Helix
2 Forked Bolt
4 Gitaxian Probe
4 Serum Vision
4 Treasure Cruise

SIDEBOARD:
4 Kor Firewalker
4 Molten Rain
4 Pillar of Flam
2 Wear//Tear
2 Paraselene






8° Muscio Alessio – Martir:
9 Plains
1 Mistveil Plains
4 Cavern of Souls
4 Ghost Quarter
4 Windbrisk Heights
4 Serra Ascendant
4 Squadron Hawk
4 Path to Exile
4 Ranger of Eos
4 Martyr of Sands
2 Auriok Champion
3 Proclamation of Rebirth
4 Ajani's Pridemate
3 Soul's Attendant
2 Soul Warden


SIDEBOARD:
2 Burrenton Forge-Tender
1 Rest in Peace
1 Relic of Progenitus
2 Spellskite
3 Disenchant
2 Torpor Orb
2 Stony Silence
2 Elspeth, Knight-Errant






Side Event Legacy
:

27 players, 5 rounds + top8


PRIZES:
1°: 2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
2°: Bayou wb + 2 Sensei's Divinint Top
3°: 2 Polluted Delta signed
4°: 2 Polluted Delta signed
5°: Snapcaster Mage
6°: Snapcaster Mage
7°: Snapcaster Mage
8°: Snapcaster Mage


Vince Pietro Piazza vs Giuseppe Abbate (by drop)



TOP8:

Abbate Giuseppe
------------------>Abbate Giuseppe
Gasti Jacopo
------------------------------------> Abbate Giuseppe
Bonello Eddy
------------------>Bonello Eddy
Tassini Alessandro
------------------------------------------------------>Piazza Pietro
Matteucci Cristofer
------------------>Antonucci
Antonucci Angelo
------------------------------------>Piazza Pietro
Bagnoli Matteo
------------------>Piazza Pietro
Piazza Pietro


LISTS:
1° Piazza Pietro – Miracle :
4 Flooded Strand
4 Polluted Delta
1 Arid Mesa
3 Tundra
3 Volcanic Island
2 Plains
4 Island
4 Sensei’s Divining Top
4 Counterbalance
4 Brainstorm
4 Ponder
4 Terminus
4 Force of Will
4 Swords to Plowshares
2 Entreat the Angels
1 Counterspell
1 Pyroblast
1 Red Elemental Blast
3 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
3 Snapcaster Mage

SIDEBOARD:
1 Wear//Tear
2 Blue Elemental Blast
2 Red Elemental Blast
1 Pyroclasm
1 Engineered Explosives
1 Council’s Judgment
2 Flusterstorm
2 Rest in Peace
2 Vendilion Clique
1 Counterspell



2° Abbate Giuseppe – UR:
1 Mountain
3 Island
4 Volcanic Island
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Polluted Delta
1 Arid Mesa
2 Flooded Strand
4 Brainstorm
4 Delver of Secrets
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Daze
4 Young Pyromancer
4 Force of Will
4 Ponder
4 Gitaxian Probe
1 Price of Progress
1 Pyroblast
2 Forked Bolt
4 Monastery Swiftspear
3 Treasure Cruise
1 Dig Trought Time

SIDEBOARD:
1 Pithing Needle
2 Hydroblast
2 Price of Progress
1 Null Rod
4 Grafdigger’s Cage
1 Sulfuric Vortex
2 Blood Moon
1 Red Elemental Blast
1 Vapor Snag





3° Bonello Eddy – Reanimator:
4 Underground Sea
1 Swamp
1 Island
4 Polluted Delta
2 Misty Rainforest
2 Verdant Catacombs
4 Lotus Petal
4 Entomb
4 Reanimator
4 Exhume
4 Careful Study
4 Force of Will
4 Brainstorm
3 Daze
3 Ponder
3 Thoughtseize
2 Show and Tell
4 Griselbrand
1 Iona, Shield of Emeria
1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
1 Ashen Rider

SIDEBOARD:
3 Massacre
3 Pithing Needle
2 Show and Tell
1 Flusterstorm
2 Echoing Truth
3 Duress
1 Ashen Rider





4° Antonucci Angelo – Miracle:
4 Scalding Tarn
4 Flooded Strand
2 Arid Mesa
1 Karakas
5 Island
1 Mountain
3 Tundra
1 Volcanic Island
2 Plains
2 Snapcaster Mage
4 Brainstorm
4 Sensei’s Divining Top
4 Counterbalance
2 Council’s Judgment
4 Force of Will
2 Counterspell
2 Red Elemental Blast
3 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
4 Terminus
2 Entreat the Angels
4 Swords to Plowshares

SIDEBOARD:
1 Red Elemental Blast
1 Pyroblast
2 Blue Elemental Blast
1 Flusterstorm
1 Spell Pierce
2 Vendilion Clique
2 Containment Priest
2 Rest in Peace
2 Pyroclasm
1 Wear//Tear




5° Matteucci Cristofer – UR:
4 Wasteland
3 Scalding Tarn
1 Flooded Strand
1 Bloodstained Mire
2 Wooded Foothills
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Polluted Delta
1 Mountain
2 Island
3 Volcanic Island
4 Daze
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Brainstorm
2 Spell Pierce
1 Vapor Snag
2 Stifle
4 Force of Will
2 Gitaxian Probe
3 Ponder
3 Treasure Cruise
4 Delver of Secrets
4 Monastery Swiftspear
4 Young Pyromancer

SIDEBOARD:
2 Grafdigger’s Cage
2 Grim Lavamancer
1 Umezawa’s Jitte
1 Electrickery
2 Smash to Smithereens
1 Null Rod
1 Flusterstorm
1 Flusterstorm
2 Pyroblast
3 Leyline of Sanctity




6° Tassini Alessandro – Patriot:
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Arid Mesa
4 Flooded Strand
1 Plains
1 Island
3 Volcanic Island
3 Tundra
1 Misdirection
4 Young Pyromancer
4 Stoneforge Mystic
3 True-Name Nemesis
3 Treasure Cruise
4 Force of Will
2 Spell Pierce
2 Flusterstorm
3 Swords to Plowshares
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Brainstorm
3 Ponder
3 Gitaxian Probe
1 Umezawa’s Jitte
1 Batterskull

SIDEBOARD:
2 Ethersworn Canonist
2 Meddling Mage
2 Grafdigger’s Cage
1 Pithing Needle
2 Pyroblast
1 Electrickery
1 Sword of Feast and Famine
2 Wear//Tear
2 Containment Priest





7° Bagnoli Matteo – OmniTell:
2 Flooded Strand
2 Misty Rainforest
3 Scalding Tarn
8 Island
2 City of Traitors
3 Ancient Tomb
4 Omniscience
4 Show and Tell
4 Ponder
4 Brainstorm
3 Preordain
4 Force of Will
4 Cunning Wish
3 Dig Through Time
3 Enter the Infinite
3 Gitaxian Probe
1 Flusterstorm
2 Pact of Negation
1 Emrakul, the Aeons Torn

SIDEBOARD:
1 Release the Ants
1 Eladamri’s Call
1 Trickbind
1 Surgical Extraction
1 Slaughter Pact
1 Dream Halls
3 Leyline of Sanctity
1 Rushing River
1 Flusterstorm
1 Pact of Negation
1 Noxious Revival
1 Intuition
1 Firemind's Foresight





8° Gasti Jacopo – Sneak&Show:
3 Volcanic Island
4 Scalding Tarn
3 Flooded Strand
2 City of Traitors
3 Ancient Tomb
1 Mountain
3 Island
4 Emrakul, the Aeons Torn
4 Griselbrand
4 Lotus Petal
4 Skeak Attack
4 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
2 Echoing Truth
4 Force of Will
3 Spell Pierce
3 Gitaxian Probe
4 Ponder
4 Show and Tell

SIDEBOARD:
2 Grafdigger’s Cage
2 Blood Moon
2 Boseiju, Who Shelters All
2 Red Elemental Blast
2 Through the Breach
3 Pyroclasm
1 Pithing Needle
1 Shattering Spree[/size]:




SATURDAY December 6th 2014
LEGACY MAIN EVENT
:

210 players, 8 rounds + top8


PRIZES:
1°: 40 dual wb
2°: 20 fetch assalto + 4 Force of Will
3°: 4 Dark Confidant FOIL Ravnica + Tropical Island
4° 4 Tundra
5°: 2 Underground Sea
6°: 2 Underground Sea
7°: Volcanic Island Fbb italian
8°: Volcanic Island Fbb italian
9°: Polluted Delta
10°: Polluted Delta
11°: Polluted Delta
12°: Polluted Delta
13°: Flooded Strand
14°: Flooded Strand
15°: Flooded Strand
16°: Flooded Strand




Vince Viti Enrico vs Matteo Tassinari



TOP8:

Muscio Alessio
------------------>Viti Enrico
Viti Enrico
------------------------------------> Viti Enrico
Badiali Tommaso
------------------>Badiali Tommaso
Delfino Francesco
------------------------------------------------------>Viti Enrico
Crotti Enrico
------------------>Cadei Angelo
Cadei Angelo
------------------------------------>Tassinari Matteo
Rocchi Roberto
------------------>Tassinari Matteo
Tassinari Matteo



LEGACY VIDEOS:
5° round: http://www.twitch.tv/mtgquality/b/596347464
6° round: http://www.twitch.tv/mtgquality/b/596363931
7° round (part 1): http://www.twitch.tv/mtgquality/b/596395201
7° round (part 2): http://www.twitch.tv/mtgquality/b/596396500
7° round (part 3): http://www.twitch.tv/mtgquality/b/596398480
7° round (part 4): http://www.twitch.tv/mtgquality/b/596401571
7° round (part 5): http://www.twitch.tv/mtgquality/b/596403755
interview Faina - Bonanni: http://www.twitch.tv/mtgquality/b/596414257
Top8 (part 1): http://www.twitch.tv/mtgquality/b/596420313
Top8 (part 2): http://www.twitch.tv/mtgquality/b/596430563
Top8 (part 3): http://www.twitch.tv/mtgquality/b/596432890
Top4 (part 1): http://www.twitch.tv/mtgquality/b/596437231
Top4 (part 2): http://www.twitch.tv/mtgquality/b/596443967
interview Tassinari: http://www.twitch.tv/mtgquality/b/596446181
Finale: http://www.twitch.tv/mtgquality/b/596469697





LISTS:

1° Viti Enrico – Patriot:
3 Volcanic Island
3 Tundra
4 Wasteland
2 Scalding Tarn
2 Flooded Strand
2 Arid Mesa
1 Polluted Delta
1 Misty Rainforest
4 Delver of Secrets
4 Stoneforge Mystic
2 True-Name Nemesis
4 Daze
4 Force of Will
4 Ponder
4 Brainstorm
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Treasure Cruise
4 Gitaxian Probe
2 Spell Pierce
1 Batterskull
1 Umezawa’s Jitte

SIDEBOARD:
1 Ethersworn Canonist
1 Containment Priest
2 Meddling Mage
1 Grafdigger’s Cage
1 Sword of Feast and Famine
2 Pyroblast
1 Red Elemental Blast
1 Electrickery
2 Wear//Tear
3 Swords to Plowshares





2° Tassinari Matteo – UR Burn:
6 Mountain
4 Scalding Tarn
3 Volcanic Island
4 Wooded Foothills
4 Searing Blood
4 Lotus Petal
3 Treasure Cruise
3 Price of Progress
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Goblin Guide
4 Lava Spike
4 Chain Lightning
4 Fireblast
1 Sulfuric Vortex
4 Eidolon of the Great Revel
4 Monastery Swiftspear

SIDEBOARD:
2 Pithing Needle
2 Smash to Smithereens
2 Ensnaring Bridge
2 Sulforic Vortex
3 Red Elemental Blast
3 Faerie Macabre





3° Badiali Tommaso – UR Delver:
1 Mountain
2 Island
4 Volcanic Island
1 Wooded Foothills
4 Misty Rainforest
4 Scalding Tarn
4 Delver of Secrets
4 Young Pyromancer
4 Monastery Swiftspear
4 Force of Will
4 Brainstorm
4 Daze
4 Ponder
4 Gitaxian Probe
4 Treasure Cruise
4 Lightning Bolt
3 Forked Bolt
1 Pyroblast

SIDEBOARD:
2 Grafdigger’s Cage
2 Pithing Needle
3 Price of Progress
1 Sulfuric Vortex
1 Red Elemental Blast
1 Pyroblast
1 Flusterstorm
2 Smash to Smithereens
2 Electrockery





4° Cadei Angelo – Miracle:
2 Arid Mesa
4 Polluted Delta
4 Flooded Strand
2 Plains
4 Island
2 Volcanic Island
3 Tundra
4 Brainstorm
4 Ponder
2 Counterspell
3 Snapcaster Mage
4 Counterbalance
3 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
4 Force of Will
4 Swords to Plowshares
2 Entreat the Angels
4 Terminus
1 Red Elemental Blast
4 Sensei’s Divining Top

SIDEBOARD:
2 Red Elemental Blat
1 Pyroblast
1 Wear//Tear
2 Rest in Peace
1 Council’s Judgment
2 Flusterstorm
2 Blue Elemental Blast
2 Vendilion Clique
1 Engineered Explosives





5° Muscio Alessio – Sneak&Show:
1 City of Traitors
3 Volcanic Island
3 Island
1 Mountain
2 Flooded Strand
4 Scalding Tarn
4 Ancient Tomb
1 Polluted Delta
3 Lotus Petal
4 Sneak Attack
4 Emrakul, the Aeons Torn
4 Griselbrand
3 Gitaxian Probe
4 Force of Will
2 Dig Through Time
4 Brainstorm
4 Show and Tell
4 Ponder
1 Fire//Ice
3 Spell Pierce
1 Misdirection

SIDEBOARD:
1 Boseiju, who Shelters All
1 Red Elemental Blast
2 Through the Breach
3 Pyroclasm
2 Grafdigger’s Cage
2 Blood Moon
1 Flusterstorm
1 Echoing Truth
1 Pyroblast
1 Swan Song




6° Crotti Enrico – BUG:
4 Underground Sea
4 Wasteland
2 Tropical Island
1 Bayou
4 Misty Rainforest
4 Verdant Catacombs
1 Polluted Delta
1 Notion Thief
4 Deathrite Shaman
3 Treasure Cruise
2 Liliana of the Veil
4 Abrupt Decay
4 Force of Will
4 Ponder
4 Delver of Secrets
2 True-Name Nemesis
4 Tarmogoyf
4 Daze
4 Brainstorm

SIDEBOARD:
1 Flusterstorm
1 Null Rod
2 Golgari Charm
1 Notion Thief
1 Krosan Grip
2 Disfigure
2 Toxic Deluge
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Vendilion Clique
3 Spell Pierce





7° Delfino Francesco – RIP Miracle:
2 Arid Mesa
4 Flooded Strand
4 Island
1 Karakas
1 Mountain
2 Plains
4 Scalding Tarn
3 Tundra
1 Volcanic Island
1 Ensnaring Bridge
1 Helm of Obedience
4 Sensei’s Divining Top
3 Counterbalance
2 Energy Field
3 Rest in Peace
4 Brainstorm
1 Enlightened Tutor
4 Force of Will
2 Pyroblast
4 Swords to Plowshares
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
2 Entreat the Angels
1 Ponder
1 Supreme Verdict
3 Terminus

SIDEBOARD:
1 Batterskull
1 Back to Basics
2 Containment Priest
2 Meddling Mage
2 Stoneforge Mystic
1 Blue Elemental Blast
2 Flusterstorm
2 Red Elemental Blast
2 Wear//Tear




8° Rocchi Roberto – Patriot:
3 Volcanic Island
3 Tundra
4 Scalding Tarn
4 Flooded Strand
2 Arid Mesa
1 Plains
1 Island
4 Stoneforge Mystic
2 True-Name Nemesis
4 Young Pyromancer
1 Batterskull
4 Brainstorm
4 Force of Will
3 Lightning Bolt
2 Pyroblast
2 Spell Pierce
3 Swords to Plowshares
1 Umezawa’s Jitte
4 Gitaxian Probe
4 Ponder
4 Treasure Cruise

SIDEBOARD:
1 Vendilion Clique
2 Containment Priest
2 Meddling Mage
2 Flusterstorm
1 Blue Elemental Blast
2 Red Elemental Blast
2 Wear//Tear
1 Elettrickery
1 Council’s Judgment
1 Supreme Verdict








SUNDAY december 7th 2014
VINTAGE MAIN EVENT
:

99 players, 7 rounds + top8


PRIZES:
1°: Black Lotus wb
2°: Mox Emerald wb + Mox Ruby wb + Mana Crypt bb
3°: Time Walk wb
4°: Mox Jet wb
5°: 2 Mana Drain Italian
6°: 2 Mana Drain Italian
7°: 2 Jace, The Mind Sculptor
8°: 2 Jace, The Mind Sculptor
9°: Snapcaster Mage
10°: Snapcaster Mage
11°: Snapcaster Mage
12°: Snapcaster Mage
13°: Flusterstorm
14°: Flusterstorm
15°: Flusterstorm
16°: Flusterstorm



Vince Tocchi Gabriele vs Cibak Andrea


TOP8:

Gosso Jurij
------------------>Gosso Jurij
Cadei Angelo
------------------------------------> Cibak Andrea
Cibak Andrea
------------------>Cibak Andrea
Schütz Stefan
------------------------------------------------------>Tocchi Gabriele
Rocchetti Marco
------------------>Zara Riccardo
Zara Riccardo
------------------------------------>Tocchi Gabriele
Sgambato Marco
------------------>Tocchi Gabriele
Tocchi Gabriele



VINTAGE VIDEOS:
4° round: http://www.twitch.tv/mtgquality/b/596725725
5° round: http://www.twitch.tv/mtgquality/b/596738447
6° round: http://www.twitch.tv/mtgquality/b/596754224
Top8: http://www.twitch.tv/mtgquality/b/596794950
Top4 (part 1): http://www.twitch.tv/mtgquality/b/596799482
Top4 (part 2): http://www.twitch.tv/mtgquality/b/596808970
Top4 (part 3): http://www.twitch.tv/mtgquality/b/596820790
Finale: http://www.twitch.tv/mtgquality/b/596831451



LISTS:

1° Tocchi Gabriele – Stoneblade :
3 Flooded Strand
4 Polluted Delta
1 Strip Mine
1 Bayou
1 Tropical Island
2 Underground Sea
1 Scrubland
1 Black Lotus
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
4 Stoneforge Mystic
4 Deathrite Shaman
2 True-Name Nemesis
2 Snapcaster Mage
1 Vendilion Clique
1 Umezawa’s Jitte
1 Batterskull
4 Force of Will
3 Mental Misstep
1 Steel Sabotage
2 Spell Pierce
3 Swords to Plowshares
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
2 Liliana of the Veil
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Time Walk
1 Brainstorm
1 Ponder

SIDEBOARD:
2 Abrupt Decay
2 Serenity
2 Grafdigger’s Cage
2 Containment Priest
1 Disenchant
1 Swords to Plowshares
2 Thoughtseize
1 Flusterstorm
1 Notion Thief
1 Plague Spitter





2° Cibak Andrea – Tezzcast :
1 Tolarian Academy
3 Scalding Tarn
3 Underground Sea
4 Seat of the Synod
3 Volcanic Island
1 Black Lotus
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Opal
1 Sol Ring
1 Mana Vault
1 Lotus Petal
1 Time Vault
2 Voltaic Key
2 Sensei’s Divining Top
1 Blightsteel Colossus
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Repeal
2 Snapcaster Mage
1 Yawgmoth’s Will
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Time Walk
1 Tinker
4 Force of Will
2 Mental Misstep
2 Flusterstorm
1 Mana Drain
1 Steel Sabotage
1 Thirst for Knowledge
1 Brainstorm
1 Ancestral Recall
4 Thoughtcast
1 Tezzeret the Seeker
1 Dack Fayden
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor

SIDEBOARD:
1 Dack Fayden
3 Nihil Spellbomb
3 Ingot Chewer
2 Pyroblast
1 Pithing Needle
3 Grafdigger’s Cage
1 Pyroblast
1 Mountain



3° Gosso Jurij – Stax :
4 Mishra’s Workshop
1 Strip Mine
4 Wasteland
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Mishra’s Factory
1 Tolarian Academy
1 Black Lotus
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mana Vault
1 Sol Ring
4 Chalice of the Void
4 Sphere of Resistance
1 Trinisphere
4 Tangle Wire
3 Coercive Portal
4 Phyrexian Revoker
3 Phyrexian Metamorph
4 Lodestone Golem
4 Slash Panther
2 Wurmcoil Engine

SIDEBOARD:
3 Tormod’s Crypt
4 Grafdigger’s Cage
2 Ratchet Bomb
3 Null Rod
2 Crucible of Worlds
1 Wurmcoil Engine





4° Zara Riccardo – Oath :
4 Forbidden Orchard
2 Tropical Island
2 Underground Sea
4 Misty Rainforest
2 Island
1 Polluted Delta
1 Black Lotus
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Pearl
1 Sol Ring
2 Flusterstorm
3 Mana Drain
3 Griselbrand
4 Force of Will
4 Oath of Druids
4 Preordain
1 Maelstrom Pulse
1 Ponder
1 Vampiric Tutor
3 Show and Tell
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Time Walk
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
2 Misdirection
4 Mental Misstep

SIDEBOARD:
3 Abrupt Decay
3 Nature’s Claim
4 Leyline of the Void
2 Pithing Needle
3 Nihil Spellbomb
1 Relic of Progenitus




5° Rocchetti Marco – RUG :
3 Volcanic Island
2 Tropical Island
1 Strip Mine
1 Polluted Delta
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Misty Rainforest
2 Island
1 Flooded Strand
1 Black Lotus
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
4 Delver of Secrets
1 Snapcaster Mage
4 Young Pyromancer
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Brainstorm
2 Flusterstorm
4 Lightning Bolt
3 Mental Misstep
1 Mystical Tutor
1 Nature’s Claim
1 Ponder
3 Preordain
1 Ancient Grudge
1 Echoing Truth
1 Mana Drain
1 Time Walk
2 Dack Fayden
4 Force of Will
3 Gush
1 Misdirection
3 Treasure Cruise

SIDEBOARD:
1 Mountain
2 Electrickery
4 Grafdigger’s Cage
2 Nature’s Claim
2 Nature’s Claim
2 Pyroblast
2 Ravenous Trap
2 Ingot Chewer





6° Schütz Stefan – Keeper 4c:
1 Island
2 Underground Sea
3 Volcanic Island
2 Tropical Island
4 Misty Rainforest
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Black Lotus
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Emerald
4 Mental Misstep
4 Force of Will
2 Dack Fayden
1 Voltaic Key
1 Time Vault
1 Ancient Grudge
1 Ponder
1 Brainstorm
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Mystical Tutor
1 Yawgmoth’s Will
1 Ancestral Recall
2 Mana Drain
1 Time Walk
3 Snapcaster Mage
2 Pyroblast
2 Abrupt Decay
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Nihil Spellbomb
1 Pyroclasm
2 Lightning Bolt
1 Spell Snare
1 Dig Through Time

SIDEBOARD:
1 Notion Thief
2 Yixilid Jailer
2 Spell Snare
1 hurkyl’s Recall
1 Mountain
1 Darkblast
1 Ancient Grudge
3 Ingot Chewer
3 Grafdigger’s Cage




7° Sgambato Marco – UR :
4 Scalding Tarn
4 Flooded Strand
3 Volcanic Island
2 Tropical Island
2 Island
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mox Ruby
1 Black Lotus
2 Snapcaster Mage
4 Delver of Secrets
4 Young Pyromancer
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Ancient Grudge
1 Brainstorm
1 Fire//Ice
1 Misdirection
1 Flusterstorm
2 Spell Pierce
3 Gush
3 Mental Misstep
4 Force of Will
4 Lightning Bolt
1 Ponder
1 Time Walk
3 Treasure Cruis
4 Preordain
1 Dack Fayden

SIDEBOARD:
1 Mountain
1 Pyroblast
1 Red Elemental Blast
2 Nature’s Claim
2 Surgical Extraction
3 Grafdigger’s Cage
1 Ravenous Trap
3 Ingot Chewer
1 Electrickery




8° Cadei Angelo – Tezzcast :
3 Scalding Tarn
3 Volcanic Island
1 Tolarian Academy
3 Underground Sea
4 Seat of the Synod
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mox Jet
1 Black Lotus
2 Mox Opal
1 Sol Ring
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mana Vault
1 Time Vault
2 Voltaic Key
3 Sensei’s Divining Top
1 Time Walk
1 Ancestral Recall
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Brainstorm
2 Snapcaster Mage
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Mana Drain
1 Tinker
1 Tezzeret the Seeker
1 Dack Fayden
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Yawgmoth’s Will
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Blightsteel Colossus
1 Steel Sabotage
2 Mental Misstep
1 Repeal
1 Thirst for Knowledge
4 Thoughtcast
1 Timetwister

SIDEBOARD:
1 Mountain
3 Ingot Chewer
1 Toxic Deluge
2 Ravenous Trap
1 Thoughtseize
2 Pyroblast
3 Nihil Spellbomb
1 Pithing Needle
1 Dack Fayden







MODERN SIDE EVENT:

62 players, 6 Turni di svizzera + top8


PREMI:
1°: 4 Tarmogoyf
2°: 20 fetch Khans of Tarkir
3°: 4 Dark Confidant
4°: 4 Dark Confidant
5°: 2 Snapcaster Mage
6°: 2 Snapcaster Mage
7°: 2 Snapcaster Mage
8°: 2 Snapcaster Mage



TOP8:

Rossi Bryan
------------------>Rossi Bryan
Lodato Lucio
------------------------------------> Kagawa Mido
Pettinari Leonardo
------------------>Kagawa Mido
Kagawa Mido
------------------------------------------------------>Biava Riccardo
Biava Riccardo
------------------>Biava Riccardo
Pensa Nicolò
------------------------------------>Biava Riccardo
Varocchi Francesco
------------------>Pagliughi Ludovico
Pagliughi Ludovico



Side Event Modern VIDEOS:
Top8: http://www.twitch.tv/mtgquality/b/596773627
Interview Biava: http://www.twitch.tv/mtgquality/b/596779773




LISTE:

1° Biava Riccardo – UW:
1 Calciform Pools
4 Celestial Colonnade
4 Flooded Strand
2 Glacial Fortress
3 Hallowed Fountain
5 Island
2 Mystic Gate
2 Plains
3 Tectonic Edge
3 Restoration Angel
2 Snapcaster Mage
2 Vendilion Clique
3 Cryptic Command
4 Mana Leak
4 Path to Exile
2 Remand
2 Shadow of Doubt
3 Spell Snare
2 Sphynx’s Revelation
1 Vapor Snag
1 White Sun's Zenith
2 Dig Through Time
2 Supreme Verdict
2 Timely Reinforcement

SIDEBOARD:
1 Batterskull
3 Kor Firewalker
1 Teferi, Mage of Zhalfir
2 Disenchant
2 Dispel
2 Negate
2 Shadow of Doubt
1 Elspeth Knight-Errant
1 Wrath of God





2° Kagawa Mido – UW:
1 Polluted Delta
2 Plains
5 Island
2 Glacial Fortess
2 Mystic Gate
4 Tectonic Edge
4 Celestial Colonnade
4 Flooded Strand
2 Hallowed Fountain
1 Elspeth, Knight-Errant
1 Vendilion Clique
2 Dig Through Time
2 Wall of Omen
2 Shadow of Doubt
2 Remand
2 Cryptic Command
2 Restoration Angel
2 Sphinx's Revelation
2 Timely Reinforcements
3 Mana Leak
3 Spell Snare
3 Snapcaster Mage
3 Supreme Verdict
4 Path to Exile

SIDEBOARD:
1 Timely Reinforcement
1 Shadow of Doubt
1 Negate
2 Condemn
2 Dispel
1 Aven Mindcensor
2 Disenchant
2 Stony Silence
3 Kor Firewalk





3° Brian Rossi – Affinity:
4 Blinkmoth Nexus
4 Darksteel Citadel
3 Glimmervoid
4 Inkmoth Nexus
1 Island
4 Cranial Plating
4 Mox Opal
4 Springleaf Drum
4 Arcbound Ravager
2 Master of Etherium
2 Memnite
4 Ornithopter
4 Signal Pest
4 Steel Overseer
4 Vault Skirge
2 Ensoul Artifact
4 Galvanic Blast

SIDEBOARD:
2 Grafdigger’s Cage
2 Etched Champion
2 Spellskite
2 Blood Moon
2 Ancient Grudge
3 Thoughtseize
2 Whipflare





4° Pagliughi Ludovico – Junk:
2 Tectonic Edge
4 Verdant Catacombs
3 Marsh Flats
2 Windswept Heat
2 Overgrown Tomb
2 Temple Garden
1 Godless Shrine
2 Treetop Village
1 Stirring Wildwood
1 Twilight Mire
1 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
1 Swamp
1 Plains
1 Forest
2 Fulminator Mage
4 Scavenging Ooze
4 Tarmogoyf
4 Siege Rhino
1 Slaughter Pact
1 Darkblast
2 Dismember
4 Abrupt Decay
2 Lingering Soul
2 Maelstrom Pulse
3 Inquisition of Kozilek
4 Thoughtseize
3 Liliana of the Veil

SIDEBOARD:
1 Thrun, the Last Troll
1 Creeping Corrosion
2 Golgari Charm
2 Drown in Sorrow
1 Fulminator Mage
2 Stony Silence
4 Leyline of Sanctity
1 Timely Reinforcement
1 Grafdigger’s Cage





5° Pettinari Leonardo – UR:
4 Scalding Tarn
3 Flooded Strand
2 Arid Mesa
2 Steam Vents
2 Seachrome Coast
2 Island
2 Mountain
1 Hallowed Fountain
4 Delver of Secrets
4 Monastery Swiftspear
4 Young Pyromancer
2 Snapcaster Mage
4 Treasure Cruise
4 Gitaxian Probe
4 Serum Vision
4 Lightning Bolt
3 Thought Scour
2 Forked Bolt
2 Mana Leak
2 Vapor Snag
2 Spell Snare
1 Electrolyze

SIDEBOARD:
3 Wear//Tear
2 Path to Exile
2 Geist of Saint Traft
2 Timely Reinforcement
2 Negate
2 Spellskite
1 Dispel
1 Spell Snare




6° Pensa Nicolò – UR Burn:
1 Steam Vents
4 Arid Mesa
3 Scalding Tarn
1 Wooded Foothills
2 Bloodstained Mire
2 Clifftop Retreat
1 Sulfur Falls
2 Sacred Foundry
4 Mountain
3 Treasure Cruise
4 Rift Bolt
4 Boros Charm
4 Lava Spike
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Eidolon of the Great Revel
4 Goblin Guide
2 Shard Volley
3 Skullcrack
4 Searing Blaze
4 Vexing Devil

SIDEBOARD:
4 Molten Rain
2 Wear//Tear
4 Smash to Smithereens
3 Dragon's Claw
3 Lightning Helix





7° Varocchi Francesco – Scapeshift :
2 Breeding Pool
1 Flooded Grove
4 Misty Rainforest
3 Island
3 Forest
4 Steam Vents
4 Stomping Ground
2 Mountain
2 Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle
2 Pyroclasm
3 Dig Through Time
4 Scapeshift
2 Electrolyze
4 Remand
3 Izzet Charm
3 Cryptic Command
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Search for Tomorrow
2 Snapcaster Mage
4 Sakura-Tribe Elder

SIDEBOARD:
2 Teferi, Mage of Zhalfir
2 Inferno Titan
4 Obstinate Baloth
2 Nature’s Claim
2 Swan Song
1 Pyroclasm
1 Creeping Corrosion
1 Shadow of Doubt





8° Lodato Lucio – Splinter Twin:
4 Scalding Tarn
3 Sulfur Falls
2 Steam Vents
1 Breeding Pool
5 Island
1 Mountain
2 Desolate Lighthouse
2 Misty Rainforest
2 Flooded Strand
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Serum Vision
4 Splinter Twin
4 Deceiver Exarch
2 Pestermite
4 Dig Through Time
3 Snapcaster Mage
3 Remand
2 Spell Snare
1 Dispel
2 Thought Scour
1 Izzet Charm
1 Flame Slash
1 Forked Bolt
1 Vendilion Clique
1 Cryptic Command

SIDEBOARD:
2 Ancient Grudge
1 Combust
2 Pyroclasm
2 Batterskull
1 Keranos, God of Storms
1 Spellskite
1 Engineered Explosives
2 Blood Moon
1 Negate
1 Dispel
1 Vendilion Clique


____________________________________________________________________________________________________________



VIDEOS:
You can find the streaming of some matches:

http://www.twitch.tv/MTGQuality/profile/past_broadcasts


We upload also the presentation video of the tournament as soon as possible!





TOURNAMENT PICTURES:

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image




ALTERATIONS PICTURES:

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image




The second edition of Nebraska's War is over:-)

Between main and side events almost 600 people in 3 days!!!! :-D





REPORT/ FEEDBACK ABOUT THE TOURNAMENT:


The Artists:

Douglas Shuler:
Michele,
Thank you so much for letting Brianna and myself be your guests in Italy. It was absolutely beautiful! We had a wonderful time and will always miss you and your incredible friends.
Doug




Mike Bierek:
Thanks Michele, I'm glad everything worked out well. I had an amazing time. One of the best times I've had all year. Take care!




Jeff Laubenstein:
Hi Michele,
The trip home was long but easy. I was greeted at the airport by my wife, we went home and i told the kids a bit about the trip. It was FANTASTIC in every possible way. I too feel connected to you and to Italy. I wasn't prepared for how much fun it would be or for how much I'd like being there. It was quite hard to leave you all made me feel so welcome... a prodigal son or sorts or long lost brother.
Occasionally you'll meet someone and yes, it's like you were old friends all along. I certainly feel that way. It's been an honor and my pleasure to be your guest and friend. I'll look forward to seeing you again and to seeing and sharing more of your wonderful country.
I hope the fans were pleased. [...]
Cheers, Cin-Cin and Arrivederci my friend.
Jeff





The PLayers:

Mojca Zefran:
Hi!
Now that we finally arrived home and got a chance to rest and let the Nebraska’s War experience sink in, I decided I would jot down a comment or two. Firstly, I must say that we all agreed (my friends and I) that this was the best MTG tournament we’ve ever had the pleasure to participate in (even better than last year’s edition).
The organisers really did an amazing job. From the moment we arrived, everything ran smoothly. The room where we stayed was outstanding, the breakfast delicious and most importantly, the tournaments were managed efficiently and without delays. The artists were really fun to talk to, especially Jeff. It was great meeting new people and it was fun to play magic the whole weekend. And in the end we also took a short detour and visited Pisa on our way home.
In short, the highlights of this weekend were:
+ the location (including a luxurious room, which, in addition, was very cheap)
+ the legacy and especially the vintage main event (friendly opponents and helpful judges; even though sometimes it was difficult to spot the judges since many of them weren’t wearing their usual ‘uniforms’)
+ the fact that you managed to get the artists to come to your event (I loved Shuler and Laubenstein!)
+ many sellers ( = a lot of cards and other things available)
+ pimp cards (I absolutely adore seeing so many sweet cards in one place.)
And in the end a big thumbs-up to Michele and his team for making this happen.
I’m already looking forward to Nebraska’s War 3.0!




Francesco Delfino aka Lorcann:
before the props would make an appeal to all those who didn't come you missed it, I realized that I was doing bad things, 3 days magic very beautiful ! Now no longer the DDay and even in Annecy, then next year trust an asshole and come, instead going to a GP, jump a communion, baptism of your child, your wedding, but you come and have fun, the location is more beautiful every year.




Nicklas Krull:
Although i was a little disappointed with rank 9, it was the best mtg-event i've ever been to (haven't been to a tournament in a long time, but still...). thanks a lot!




Roman Pulker:
Hey Michele! thank you for the nice tournament! yesterday i had no chance to say goodbye, because we rushed to the train! it was the best tournament in my life! my friends also say so! we will come back next year!
It was so great to meet the artists! and the organisation was great. I also wrote a tournament report:
http://www.mtg-forum.de/blog/461/entry- ... mber-2014/



___________________________________________________________________________________________________


AFTER THE TOURNAMENT::
It is Sunday night, the main event vintage and legacy side event are over, the time has flown! Let's go to eat a pizza "da Bruno", where we met also other players.

Image

Image



On Monday morning we allow a few hours of sleep, around 10:30 we meet with the artists who make the artwork for us organizers, under Andre Palmetta supervision :D :D :D


Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image




After the artworks we eat at Mc something quick and head towards Riomaggiore, the first of the 5 Terre (http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cinque_Terre), we stop to take some pictures from the top of La Spezia:

Image



Shortly after we arrive at the destination that is almost dark:

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image



Around dinner time we return to La Spezia and we decide to eat panigacci


Image

(water, flour and salt, mixed, form a batter that will be cooked in the texts of terracotta) eaten along with meats and cheeses!



Tuesday we expect a full day in Florence:

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image



We return to the hotel just before dinner, Doug Brianna and decide to stay there to rest, while we go to Nebraska to eat something quickly enough and to greet all the artists.

Image

Image

Image

Image



Wednesday morning we bring the artists at the airport, in the afternoon we finish disassemble the tables and clean rooms:

Image

Image




Props:
- Ste A, Roberto, Simo, megghy and Mase for the organization
- The other guys who helped us: Biagio and Sara in particular
- The artists: Jeff, Doug and Mike, good people and artists!
- All players, Italians and foreigners who have come to play and / or to the artists, thank you very much!
- At the "Villa Ariston" and its staff for availability: location to say the least relieved!!!
- The boys of Mtgquality, Massimo Spellanzon and Roberto Sartini aka Paxu, for the excellent work of stream (and a short video montage) and the boys who helped them in the comments
- A Mkm for sponsorship
- At Team Nebraska
- For "Andrea Palmetta" who managed to come to the tournament taking holidays!


Again thanks to everyone, best wishes for a Merry Christmas!
We look forward to Nebraska's War 3.0, you can’t miss this time, short news and some news! :D :P :*

If you want to follow in real time all the news put "like" the facebook page of Nebraska's War:
https://www.facebook.com/nebraskaswar