Previous editions - 2013

Here we are !!! :*

Wednesday morning the alarm goes off, it's time to leave for Viareggio where I expect (or rather I have to wait because it is always late) Stefano Lari, going to Pisa’s airport to get Rob .. we ask him what he wants to do, we accommodate him in hotel and place, then we eat something in Viareggio and, given the nice day, we decide to go on promenade by the sea

Image

At around 4 P.M. we report Rob at the hotel to sleep with the intention of going to Winery Nebraska in the evening: dear friend makes out a bowl and a half of red wine (as well as various tastes) :->

Image

Thursday morning I went to the hotel to help there preparing player room and I come from Stefano reached in the afternoon, we have now .. at night back to Nebraska but Rob has stomach pain, bring him back to the hotel, and return to Nebraska to define the last things also with Roberto (one of the organizers of this year) who has since arrived: “WELA’, SORRROBERTO” (and to break in Stefano to update me and especially confirm to be awake Friday morning) ... Meanwhile, Dany Orizio arrived in Viareggio!

Friday morning: finally begin the tournament proper at 9 Stefano ... it is to Pisa to take Jeff and his wife (who unfortunately could not come before), just after 10 leaves them to the hotel and back ready to play the tournament modern. . half an hour after arriving too :-D :

Image

Tournament!

.

MODERN

At the start 134 players, not bad for Friday! Then 8 rounds of Swiss + top8

FINAL MODERN VIDEO:

1° SANTOPADRE MARCO – UW CONTROL:

2 Plains
4 Island
1 Eiganjo Castle
1 Mash Flats
2 Hallowed Fountain
3 Scalding Tarn
4 Seachrome Coast
4 Celestial Colonnade
4 Tectonic Edge
1 Detention Sphere
2 Cryptic Command
2 Dismember
4 Path to Exile
4 Mana Leak
4 Spell Snare
1 Baneslayer Angel
2 Snapcaster Mage
3 Vendilion Clique
4 Restoration Angel
4 Blade Splicer
4 Wall of Omens

SB:
3 Stony Silence
3 Rest in Peace
2 Spellslite
2 Negate
2 Celestial Purge
2 Supreme Verdict
1 Baneslayer Angel

2° CARROZZO LUIGI – ZOO:

2 Verdant Catacombs
2 Scalding Tarn
2 Mash Flats
4 Arid Mesa
3 Misty Rainforest
1 Stomping Ground
1 Godless Shrine
1 Blood Crypt
1 Hallowed Fountain
1 Breeding Pool
1 Temple Garden
1 Plains
1 Mountain
1 Elspeth, Knight-Errant
2 Path to Exile
4 Lingering Soul
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Lightning Helix
4 Tribal Flame
4 Steppe Lynx
2 Snapcaster Mage
4 Deathrite Shaman
1 Noble Hierarch
4 Tarmogoyf
4 Geist of Saint Traft
1 Steam Vents

SB:
1 Sowing Salt
2 Remand
3 Aven Mindcensor
2 Nihil Spellbomb
2 Wear // tear
2 Path to Exile
1 Ancient Grudge
2 Molten Rain

3° FRANCIONI MICHELE – MERFOLKS:

4 Water Graves
5 Island
4 Mutavault
4 Scalding Tarn
4 Darkslick Shores
4 Master of the Pearl Trident
4 Master of Waves
2 Kira, Great Glass-Spinner
4 Silvergill Adept
4 Spreading Seas
4 Æther Vial
2 Thassa, Gof of the Sea
4 Thoughtseize
1 Coralhelm Commander
3 Dismember
4 Lord of Atlantis
3 Cursecatcher

SB:
3 Hurkyl’s Recall
2 Threads of Disloyalty
2 Relic of Progenitus
1 Kira, Great Glass-Spinner
2 Swan Song
3 Spellskite
2 Torpor Orb

4° BARBIERO ADRIAN – JUND

1 Forest
1 Swamp
1 Plateau
1 Stirring Wildwood
3 Raging Ravine
4 Blackcleave Cliffs
1 Temple Garden
1 Godless Shrine
1 Stomping Ground
1 Blood Crypt
1 Overgrown Tomb
4 Verdant Catacombs
4 Marsh Flats
4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Dark Confidant
4 Tarmogoyf
3 Lingering Souls
4 Liliana of the Veil
2 Ajani Vengeant
3 Thoughtseize
2 Inquisition of Kozilek
2 Path to Exile
4 Lightning Bolt
2 Abrupt Decay
2 Maelstrom Pulse

SB:
2 Stony Silence
1 Ancient Grudge
1 Shatterstorm
1 Sowing Salt
1 Bonfire of the Damned
3 Fulminator Mage
1 Jund Charm
2 Olivia Volaaren
2 Grafdigger’s Cage
1 Batterskull

5° MANGANELLI ANDREA – INFECT:

4 Verdant Catacombs
4 Misty Rainforest
4 Inkmoth Nexus
2 Pendelhaven
2 Breeding Pool
2 Overgrown Tomb
2 Forest
4 Noble Hierarch
4 Blighted Agent
4 Glistener Elf
4 Plague Stinger
4 Vines of Vastwood
4 Groundswell
4 Might of Old Krosa
4 Mutagenic Growth
4 Rancor
3 Apostle’s Blessing
1 Distortion Strike

SB:
2 Wild Defiance
3 Abrupt Decay
3 Nature’s Claim
2 Spellskite
3 Illness in the Ranks
2 Grafdigger’s Cage

6° BG TOMMASO BADIALI – (In Memories dell’Amico Brugno):

1 Twilight Mire
4 Tectonic Edge
1 Forest
3 Swamp
3 Overgrown Tomb
4 Treetop Village
4 Mash Flats
4 Verdant Catacombs
4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Dark Confidant
3 Scavenging Ooze
1 Thrun, the Last Troll
4 Tarmogoyf
4 Liliana of the Veil
2 Garruk Relentless
2 Maelstrom Pulse
3 Abrupt Decay
1 Disfigure
2 Dismember
3 Thoughtseize
3 Inquisition of Kozilek

SB:
2 Infest
2 Shadow of Doubt
4 Fulminator Mage
1 Inquisition of Kozilek
1 Abrupt Decay
2 Obstinate Baloth
1 Fracturing Gust
2 Golgari Charm

7° LIPPI ALESSANDRO – MERFOLKS:

5 Island
4 Scalding Tarn
4 Darkslick Shores
4 Watery Grave
4 Mutavault
4 Lord of Atlantis
2 Master of the Pearl Trident
4 Silvergrill Adept
4 Master of Waves
2 Thassa, God of the Sea
2 Cursecatcher
2 Kira, Great Glass-Spinner
4 Æther Vial
4 Spreading Seas
4 Thoughtseize
3 Disember
2 Spell Pierce

SB:
3 Spellskite
1 Kira, Great Glass-Spinner
2 Threads of Disloyalty
3 Hurkyl’s Recall
2 Swan Song
2 Grafdigger’s Cage
2 Relic of Progenitus

8° GAETA GIORGIO – SPLINTER TWIN:

2 Temple Garden
2 Battlefield Forge
4 Arid Mesa
3 Marsh Flats
3 Sacred Foundry
3 Mountain
4 Plains
1 Rugged Prairie
2 Magma Jet
4 Apostol’s Blessing
4 Lightning Bolt
3 Path to Exile
3 Blood Moon
4 Splinter Twin
2 Relic of Progenitus
4 Wall of Omens
4 Blade Splicer
4 Village Bell-Ringer
4 Restoration Angel
3 Kiki-Jiki, Mirror Breaker

SB:
1 Ratchet Bomb
2 Grim Lavamancer
2 Combust
2 Wear//Tear
2 Spellskite
2 Celestial Purge
2 Swan Song
2 Defense Grid

.
LEGACY

209 players at the start, unfortunately, many drop and the limit to 250 seats has frightened some players on the waiting list (given the approximately 320 pre-registered) :-(
8 Rounds of Swiss + top8

The standings after the Swiss:

1 Pagliughi, Ludovico 21
2 Matrisciano, Riccardo 21
3 Binazzi, Alessandro 21
4 Muscio, Alessio 20
5 Marsicovetere, Manuel 20
6 Lenzi, Francesco 20
7 Lescarini, Luigi 19
8 Zucchelli, Leonardo 19

9 Bianchi, Marco 19 (for ratings)

Quarterfinals:
Pagliughi Ludovico vs Zucchelli Leonardo
Muscio Alessio vs Marsicovetere Manuel
Binanzzi Alessandro vs Lenzi Francesco
Matrisciano Riccardo vs Lescarini Luigi

Semifinali:
Muscio vs Zucchelli
Matrisciano vs Binazzi

Final:
Matrisciano vs Muscio: 2-0

FINAL LEGACY VIDEO:

LEGACY LISTS:

1° MATRISCIANO RICCARDO –TEAM AMERICA

4 Verdant Catacombs
4 Wasteland
4 Underground Sea
1 Tropical Island
4 Polluted Delta
2 Bayou
4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Delver of Secrets
4 Tarmogoyf
2 Tombstalker
4 Abrupt Decay
4 Brainstorm
4 Daze
1 Disfigure
4 Force of Will
2 Liliana of the Veil
4 Hymn to Tourach
4 Ponder

SB:
1 Pithing Needle
1 Vendilion Clique
2 Stifle
2 Flusterstorm
2 Surgical Extraction
2 Submerge
1 Dismember
2 Golgari Charm
2 Engineered Plague

2° MUSCIO ALESSIO – ELVES:

1 Savannah
2 Bayou
2 Forest
4 Gaea’s Crudle
1 Dryad Arbor
4 Verdant Catacombs
3 Misty Rainforest
1 Wooded Foothills
4 Elvish Visionary
3 Llanowar Elves
4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Nettle Sentinel
3 Natural Order
2 Craterhoof Behemoth
4 Green Sun’s Zenith
4 Wirewood Symbiote
4 Glimpse of Nature
4 Quirion Ranger
1 Birchlore Rangers
4 Heritage Druid
1 Viridian Shaman

SB:
3 Abrupt Decay
4 Cabal Therapy
2 Thoughtseize
1 Gaddok Teeg
1 Armonic Sliver
1 Scavenging Ooze
1 Karakas
1 Crop Rotation
1 Bojuka Bog

3° BINAZZI ALESSANDRO – BUG:

4 Wasteland
3 Verdant Catacombs
4 Underground Sea
2 Tropical Island
3 Misty Rainforest
3 Polluted Delta
1 bayou
2 Liliana of the Veil
3 Hymn to Tourach
3 Ponder
4 Force of Will
2 Dismember
4 Daze
4 Brainstorm
4 Abrupt Decay
4 Tarmogoyf
4 Delver of Secrets
4 Deathrite Shaman
2 True-Name Nemesis

SB:
1 Disfigure
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
3 Thoughtseize
1 True-Name Nemesis
1 Life from the Loam
2 Flusterstorm
1 Krosan Grip
1 Engeneered Plague
2 Toxic Deluge
1 Surgical Extraction

4° ZUCCHELLI LEONARDO – DEATHBLADE

4 Flooded Strand
4 Polluted Delta
3 Underground Sea
3 Tundra
1 Savanah
1 Scrubland
1 Tropical Island
2 Wasteland
1 Island
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Karakas
1 Creeping Tar Pit
4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Stoneforge Mystic
2 Snapcaster Mage
2 Thoughtseize
4 Swords to Plowshares
4 Brainstorm
1 Batterskull
3 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Lingering Souls
2 Inquisition of Kozilek
3 Force of Will
3 True-Name Nemesis
1 Ponder
1 Vendilion Clique
1 Umezawa’s Jitte
1 Vindicate

SB:
2 Flusterstorm
1 Supreme Verdict
1 Duress
2 Surgical Extraction
2 Abrupt Decay
2 Zealous Persecution
1 Vendilion Clique
1 Misdirection
1 Toxic Deluge
1 Sword of Feast and Famine
1 Force of Will

5° PAGLIUGHI LUDOVICO – NIC FIT :

2 Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle
4 Grove of the Burnwillows
4 Taiga
4 Badlands
2 Bayou
3 Forest
2 Swamp
1 Mountain
1 Stomping Ground
1 Phyrexian Tower
4 Burning Wish
3 Green Sun’s Zenith
3 Cabal Teraphy
3 Pernicious Dead
3 Punishing Fire
3 Abrupt Decay
2 Scapeshift
2 Sensei’s Divining Top
4 Veteran Explorer
1 Sakura-Tribe Elder
1 Eternal Witness
1 Scavenging Ooze
1 Primeval Titan
2 Wood Elves
2 Huntmaster of the Fells
2 Thragtusk

SB:
1 Thoughtseize
1 Cabal Teraphy
1 Innocent Blood
1 Pyroclasm
1 Maelstrom Pulse
1 Damnation
1 Scapeshift
2 Duress
3 Slaughter Games
3 Carpet of Flowers

6° MARSICOVETERE MANUEL – BUG CONTROL:

4 Underground Sea
2 Tropical Island
2 Bayou
4 Misty Rainforest
2 Polluted Delta
4 Verdant Catacombs
3 Wasteland
1 Creeping Tar Pit
4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Tarmogoyf
4 Shardless Agent
2 Baleful Strix
3 Force of Will
4 Abrupt Decay
4 Brainstorm
4 Ancestral Vision
2 Thoughtseize
2 Hymn to Tourach
3 Liliana of the Veil
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor

SB:
2 Flusterstorm
2 Swan Song
2 Golgari Charm
2 Pernicious Deed
1 Sower of Tentation
1 Vendilion Clique
2 Nihil Spellbomb
2 Toxic Deluge
1 Force of Will

7° LENZI FRANCESCO – MIRACLE CONTROL:

3 Tundra
5 Island
4 Flooded Strand
3 Polluted Delta
3 Plains
1 Arid Mesa
3 Volcanic Island
2 Snapcaster Mage
4 Force of Will
4 Swords to Plowshares
4 Brainstorm
1 Spell Snare
3 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
3 Spell Pierce
3 Entreat the Angels
1 Counterspell
3 Terminus
1 Supreme Verdict
4 Sensei’s Divining Top
2 Vendilion Clique
1 Engeneered Explosives
2 Ponder

SB:
2 Flustestorm
3 Red Elemental Blast
1 Wear // Tear
2 Counterbalance
2 Relic of Progeniuts
1 Engeneered Explosives
2 Blood Moon
1 Englightened Tutor
1 Rest in Peace

8° LESCARINI LUIGI – TEZZERATOR UB:

1 Academy Ruins
1 Island
1 Swamp
1 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
3 City of Traitors
4 Ancient Tomb
1 Seat of Sinod
3 Darkslick Shores
3 Polluted Delta
4 Underground Sea
4 Baleful Strix
2 Thirst of Knowledge
2 Transmute Artifact
1 Ratchet Bomb
1 Pithing Needle
2 Thopter Foundry
2 Sword of the Meek
2 Ensnaring Bridge
2 Dimir Signet
4 Force of Will
4 Chalice of the Void
4 Talisman of Dominance
1 Toxic Deluge
1 The Abyss
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
4 Tezzeret, Agent of Bolas

SB:
1 Pithing Needle
1 The Abyss
1 Toxic Deluge
3 Lodestone Golem
1 Trinisphere
2 Engineered Plague
2 Misdirection
1 Transmute Artifact
1 Grafdigger’s Cage
1 Nihil Spellbomb
1 Notion Thief

.

VINTAGE

108 players, then 7 rounds + top8

SEMIFINAL VIDEO: LOVINO – MUSARRA:

Vintage top8:
1 Lovino, Luca 18
2 Marmo, Mattia 18
3 Gaudini, Paolo 18
4 Tocchi, Gabriele 17
5 Lari, Stefano 17
6 Blasi, Matteo 17
7 Rossi, Riccardo 16
8 Musarra, Antonio 16

Fuori per rating:
9 Badiali, Tommaso 16
10 Piazzalunga, Juri 16

Quarti di finale:
Lovino (gush Storm) vs Musarra (Stax)
Lari (UBRG control) vs Tocchi
Gaudini (simil BUG) Vs Blasi (BUG)
Rossi (Ant) vs Marmo (stax)

Semifinali:
Lovino – Lari
Blasi – Marmo

Finale:
Blasi – Lovino: Blasi wins by drop

VINTAGE :

1° BLASI MATTEO – BUG:

Image

4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Dark Confidant
3 Snapcaster Mage
2 Vendilion Clique
2 Trygon Predator
4 Force of will
3 Mental Misstep
2 Spell Pierce
1 Steel Sabotage
1 Mana drain
1 Brainstorm
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Time Walk
1 Demonic Tutor
2 Jace, the mind sculptor
4 Abrubt decay
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Emerald
1 Black Lotus
3 Wasteland
1 Strip Mine
2 Misty Rainforest
2 Verdant Catacomb
3 Polluted Delta
3 Underground Sea
3 Tropical Island
1 Bayou

SB:
4 Leyline of the void
1 Melma Mangiacarogne
1 Echoing Truth
1 Steel Sabotage
2 Nature’s Claim
1 Energy Flux
2 Flusterstorm
2 Duress
1 Dismember

2° LOVINO LUCA – GUSH STORM:

Image

1 Ancestral Recall
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Merchant Scroll
1 Time Walk
1 Preordain
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Yawgmoth’s Will
2 Hurkyl’s Recall
4 Gush
3 Mental Misstep
2 Mana Drain
4 Force of Will
1 Fastbond
2 Talrand, Sky Summoner
1 Black Lotus
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sol Ring
2 Snapcaster Mage
1 Tendrils of Agony
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
3 Repeal
1 Gift Ungiven
1 Timetwister
1 Ponder
2 Flusterstorm
1 Library of Alexandria
3 Island
3 Tropical Island
3 Underground Sea
4 Misty Rainforest
2 Scalding Tarn

SB:
1 Hurkyl’s Recall
2 Nature’s Claim
1 Surgical Extraction
2 Nihil Spellbomb
2 Dismember
1 Oxidize
2 Trygon Predator
1 Forest
3 Yixilid Jailer

3° MARMO MATTIA – MUD:

Image

4 Mishra’s Workshop
4 Wasteland
3 City of traitors
4 Ancient Tomb
1 Tolarian Academy
1 Strip Mine
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Black Lotus
1 Sol Ring
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mana Vault
2 Wurmcoil Engine
2 Steel Hellkite
1 Blightsteel Colossus
1 Spine of Ish Sah
1 Sundering Titan
4 Kuldotha Forgemaster
4 Metalworker
4 Lodestone Golem
4 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
4 Chalice of the Void
1 Myr Battlesphere
3 Lightning Greaves
2 Grafdigger’s Cage

SB:
3 Crucible of worlds
1 Razormane Masticore
2 Dismember
2 Duplicant
2 Pithing Needle
3 Surgical Extraction
2 Grafdigger’s Cage

4° LARI STEFANO – UBRG aggro-control

Image

4 Dark Confidant
4 Delver of Secret
3 Deathrite Shaman
3 Young Piromancer
4 Force of will
2 Spell Pierce
2 Steel Sabotage
3 Mental Misstep
2 Flusterstorm
4 Fulmine
1 Fire/ice
1 Ancient Grudge
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Mystical Tutor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Time Walk
1 Brainstorm
1 Misdirection
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mox Jet
1 Black Lotus
1 Strip Mine
2 Wasteland
2 City of Brass
1 Tropical Island
2 Underground Sea
3 Polluted Delta
3 Flooded Strand
1 Misty Rainforest
2 Volcanic Island

SB:
4 Grafdigger’s Cage
1 Nihil Spellbomb
1 Extirpate
1 Yixilid Jailer
1 Abrubt Decay
1 Ingot Chewer
2 Ancient Grudge
1 Nature’s Claim
1 Red elemental blast
1 Pyroblast

5° GAUDINI PAOLO – BUG:

Image

4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Dark Confidant
3 Snapcaster Mage
2 Melma Mangiacarogne
1 Edric, Spymaster of trest
2 Trygon Predator
4 Force of will
3 Mental Misstep
2 Spell Pierce
1 Steel Sabotage
2 Flusterstorm
1 Brainstorm
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Time Walk
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Vampiric Tutor
2 Null Rod
4 Abrubt decay
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Emerald
1 Black Lotus
4 Wasteland
1 Strip Mine
2 Polluted Delta
4 Verdant Catacomb
3 Underground Sea
3 Tropical Island
1 Bayou

SB:
1 Grafdigger’s Cage
1 Mental Misstep
1 Extirpate
2 Surgical Extraction
2 Yixilid Jailer
1 Steel Sabotage
2 Nature’s Claim
1 Trygon Predator
1 Darkblast
2 Dismember
1 Diabolic edict

6° TOCCHI GABRIELE – BUG:

Image

4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Dark Confidant
3 Snapcaster Mage
2 Melma Mangiacarogne
2 Trygon Predator
4 Force of will
3 Mental Misstep
2 Spell Pierce
2 Steel Sabotage
2 Flusterstorm
1 Brainstorm
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Time Walk
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Null Rod
4 Abrubt decay
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Emerald
1 Black Lotus
4 Wasteland
1 Strip Mine
2 Misty Rainforest
4 Verdant Catacomb
3 Underground Sea
3 Tropical Island
1 Bayou

SB:
1 Hurkyl’s recall
2 Umezawa’s Jutte
1 Melma Mangiacarogne
2 Null rod
1 Energy Flux
1 Darkblast
2 Dismember
4 Grafdigger’s Cage
1 Notion Thief

7° ROSSI RICCARDO – ANT:

Image

4 Duress
4 Pact of negatio
4 Dark ritual
4 Ad Nauseam
3 Cabal Ritual
2 Preordain
3 Tendrils of agony
2 Hurkyl’s Recall
1 Chain of vapor
1 Ancestral recall
1 Timetwister
1 Mystical Tutor
1 Brainstorm
1 Vampiric tutor
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Demonic consultation
1 Yawgmoth’s will
1 Necropotence
4 Chrome Mox
1 Mox jet
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Black Lotus
1 Lotus Petal
1 Mana crypt
1 Mana vault
1 sol ring
4 Polluted delta
1 Verdant catacomb
3 Underground sea
1 Bayou
1 Tropical Island
2 Swamp
1 Island

SB:
4 Xantid swarm
4 elvish spirit guide
2 chain of vapor
2 Hurkil’s recall
2 Slaughter Pact
1 Island

8° MUSARRA ANTONIO – MUD:

Image

(purtroppo ho trovato solo questa foto da dietro)

4 Mishra’s Workshop
4 Wasteland
2 City of traitors
4 Ancient Tomb
1 Tolarian Academy
1 Strip Mine
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Black Lotus
1 Sol Ring
4 Metalworker
4 Phyrexian Revoker
3 Phyrexuan Metamorph
4 Lodestone Golem
4 Tangle Wire
4 Sphere of Resistance
1 Trinisphere
4 Chalice of the Void
2 Crucible of worlds
3 Staff of nin
2 Karn Liberated
2 Myr Battlesphere
1 Mappa della spedizione

SB:
3 Spellskyte
2 Batterskull
3 Duplicant
3 Tormod’s Crypt
4 Grafdigger’s Cage

__________________________________________________________

TOURNAMENT/ARTWORK

 

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

.

VIDEO

 

MODERN:

.
LEGACY:


.

VINTAGE:

The first edition of Nebraska's War is over and for being our first big event has been, overall, just fine! Of course we have some organizational aspects and not, but we have time until next year to discuss and try to make things better :-)

Between the main event and side event almost 500 people in 3 days !!!! :-D